Cannot add second Domain to PostOffice

Duckdown
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Feb 20, 2018 10:03 am

Cannot add second Domain to PostOffice

Postby Duckdown » Tue Feb 20, 2018 10:52 am

I have just installed ME V10.13 and set up a PostOffice for my primary domain. All is working just fine, BUT I now want to add a second domain to the PostOffice, and the 'New Domain' action is completely absent.

If I create a second PostOffice I can add as many domains to as I like! Is this a bug in the current version, or an undocumented feature??

As an aside, I have another installation of ME running elsewhere and I CAN add multiple doamins to the singll PostOffice on that installation. However, it is V9.52

Can anyone enlighten me?

Thanks

MailEnable-Ian
Site Admin
Posts: 8716
Joined: Mon Mar 22, 2004 4:44 am
Location: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Re: Cannot add second Domain to PostOffice

Postby MailEnable-Ian » Mon Feb 26, 2018 12:16 am

Hi,

Try and open/close the console to see if you are then able to add another domain to the postoffice.
Regards,

Ian Margarone
MailEnable Support

Oortaj
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Jun 16, 2012 10:53 am

Re: Cannot add second Domain to PostOffice

Postby Oortaj » Mon Jun 18, 2018 10:39 am

I have this problem too,

I try to close and reopen admin panel. then I can add

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 8 guests